WEBSITE NO LONGER IN USE.
The Carter Cup website is no longer in use and will not be updated for future tournament fixtures & results etc. The domain name (cartercup.org) is also not in use. The organisers will be using a Facebook page for updates to the now renamed RAF Akrotiri 7's event. For information regarding this website or future use, please email

Carter Cup 2010 Archive Mens 7 A-Side Teams

« Back

The draw for the Mens Tournament will be made by the Chairman of the Cyprus Services Referees Association (Wg Cdr Mike Woods) on a date TBC. Full details of the draw can be found by clicking on 'Group Matches' & 'Group Tables'.

Group A Teams
48 ES Coy
Team Colours: Navy Shirts, Sky Shorts & Navy Socks Manager: Pete Turbutt
Players: 1. Stott, 2. Kemp, 3. Connor, 4. Cron, 5. Horsley, 6. Philpott, 7. Dickson, 8. Gilmore, 9. Byers, 10. Wilson, 11. Rowbotham
Legends FC
Team Colours: TBCManager: Steve Johnson
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Steve Johnson)
BFE FC
Team colours: Orange Shirts, Black Shorts & Black Socks Manager: Freddy Fredriksen
Players: 1, Missenden 2, Lamont 3, McGeorge 4, McEwan 5, Fredriksen 6, Sainthouse 7, Osbourne 8, March 9, MacDonald 10, Mangan 11, Seed.
Army Recruiting Team (ENG)
Team Colours: TBCManager: Costello
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Dave Costello)
APEA FC (CYP)
Team Colours: White Shirts, White Shorts & White Socks Manager: Panicos Orfanides
Players: 1. ANDREAS SIMEOU, 2. MICHALIS CONSTANTINOU, 3. ANTONIS ANTONIOU, 4. ALEXIS PANAYIOTOU, 5. CONSTANTINOS CONSTANTINOU, 6. DANIEL ARESTI, 7. KYRIACOS SOCRATOUS, 8. CHRISTODOULOS CHRISTODOULOU, 9. MICHAEL MICHALIS, 10. ANDREAS CHRISTOFI, 11. NICOLAS CHRISTODOULOU
Group B Teams
Salt Lake City
Team Colours: Red Tops, white shorts and red socks. Manager: Karl Howard
Players: 1. Karl Howard, 2. Martyn Milward, 3. Phil Wolstenholme, 4. Stephen Ridsdel, 5. Danny Radford, 6. Jack Burnett, 7. Rob Tapscott, 8. Baz McGeorge, 9. Fraser Louden, 10. Cameron Louden, 11. Scott Styles
800 NAS 'A' Team
Team Colours: Shirts Red, Shorts Black Socks Black Manager: Luke Smith
Players: 1. SMITH, LJ, 2. LE MAISTRE, 3. ROBERTS, 4. MAY, 5. MCLACHLAN, 6. COBBOLD, 7. HARRISON, 8. GOULDING, 9. EHLAN, 10. FISHER, 11. EVANS
JSSU (Cyprus)
Team Colours: Royal Blue Shirts & Royal Blue Shorts & Socks
Manager: Tibbsy Tibbets
Players: 3. Paddy Farrell, 4. Mark Owen, 1. Matt Davies, 2. Pete Moffat, 5. Chris Gudger, 6. Ged Storey, 7. Mark Feighty, 8. Dave Lemon, 9. Gavin Maddison, 10. Eddie Munro, 11. Tom Harrison
RAF Akrotiri
Team Colours: Red Shirts, Red Shorts & Red Socks Manager: Hutch Hutchinson
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Hutch Hutchinson)
2 LANCS
Team Colours: White Shirts, white shorts & socks (patches of red)
Manager: Bruce McKay
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Bruce McKay)
Group C Teams
Olive Harvest Snoops (USA)
Team Colours: Red Shirts & Black ShortsManager: Corey Perkins
Players: 1. Corey Perkins, 2. Wes, 3. Simon, 4. Alex Castro, 5. Kevin, 6. Andrew Werner
St George FC 'A' Team
Team Colours: White Shirts, Blue Shorts & Blue Socks Manager: Jordan Maskell
Players: Squad details to announced shortly by Team Manager (Jordan Maskell)
2 Royal Anglian (B)
Team Colours: White Shirts & Black Shorts & Yellow Socks
Manager: Eck Stewart
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Eck Stewart)
SBA Police
Team Colours: Blue/Red Shirts, Blue Shorts & Red Socks Manager: Andreas Efstathiou
Players: 1. Andreas O\'Keefe, 2. George Michael, 3. Demetris Demetriou, 4. Demetris Tylliros, 5. Nektarios Menicou, 6. Stavros Iannou, 7. Savvas Savva, 8. Andreas Papagregoriou, 9. Nicos Panayiotou, 10. Nicos Elia, 11. Peter Kittos
1 Platoon Warriors
Team Colours: Red Shirts & Red Shorts with Black Trim
Manager: Aaron Thompson
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Aaron Thompson)
Group D Teams
Shadwell FC
Team Colours: Yellow Shirts, Blue Shorts & White Socks Manager: Paul Buttery
Players: 1. Dave Duce , 2. Mark Andrews, 3. Steve Muir, 4. Steve Price , 5. Al Pattison, 6. Steve Norton, 7. Danny Radford, 8. Gaz Roughton, 9. Brian Doyle, 10. Phil Davies, 11. Tom Graham
800 NAS 'B' Team
Team Colours: Shirts Sky, Shorts White, Socks Sky Manager: Luke Smith
Players: 1. MALCOLM, 2. MELLING, 3. BAYLISS, 4. ZICO, 5. BEST, 6. LINKHORN, 7. CROWE, 8. MACLENNON, 9. KAY, 10. WINFIELD, 11. ROEBUCK
St George FC 'B' Team
Team Colours: White Shirts, Blue Shorts & Blus Socks Manager: Jordan Maskell
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Burney Burnett)
Real Sosobad
Team Colours :Red & Yellow Stripe shirtsManager: Sam Ashworth
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Sam Ashworth)
2 Royal Anglian (A)
Team Colours: White Shirts & Black Shorts & Yellow Socks
Team Manager: Eck Stewart
Players: Squad details to be announced shortly by Team Manager (Eck Stewart)

PLEASE NOTE: Access to The Carter Cup and Akrotiri Families Day is for Entitled Personnel only.

The Carter Cup website is sponsored by:
oldfootballshirts.com
A Photographic History of Football shirts - Have you added yours?