WEBSITE NO LONGER IN USE.
The Carter Cup website is no longer in use and will not be updated for future tournament fixtures & results etc. The domain name (cartercup.org) is also not in use. The organisers will be using a Facebook page for updates to the now renamed RAF Akrotiri 7's event. For information regarding this website or future use, please email

2011 Archive - Men's 7-a-Side Group Matches

« Back

Group A
Time Team Score Team Venue Official FT
09:00 All Nations FC 0 - 1 Akrotiri Legends Pitch 1 Ronan Archbold FT
09:20 St Georges FC 'B' Team 1 - 2 Salt Lake City Pitch 1 Dave Commander FT
09:40 BFE FC 2 - 0 All Nations FC Pitch 1 Andy James FT
10:00 Akrotiri Legends 4 - 0 Salt Lake City Pitch 1 Ronan Archbold FT
10:20 St Georges FC 'B' Team 0 - 1 BFE FC Pitch 1 Dave Commander FT
10:40 All Nations FC 1 - 1 Salt Lake City Pitch 1 Andy James FT
11:00 Akrotiri Legends 4 - 1 St Georges FC 'B' Team Pitch 1 Dave Commander FT
11:20 BFE FC 2 - 2 Salt Lake City Pitch 1 Andy James FT
11:40 All Nations FC 1 - 1 St Georges FC 'B' Team Pitch 1 Ronan Archbold FT
12:00 BFE FC 2 - 0 Akrotiri Legends Pitch 1 Dave Commander FT
Group B
Time Team Score Team Venue Official FT
09:00 2 Yorks FC 'B'' 1 - 0 2 Royal Anglians 'B' Pitch 2 Tony Sandle FT
09:20 ROC Police 2 - 0 Shadwell Pitch 2 Steve Kinsella FT
09:40 JLS FC 0 - 1 2 Yorks FC 'B'' Pitch 2 Paul Day FT
10:00 2 Royal Anglians 'B' 2 - 1 Shadwell Pitch 2 Steve Kinsella FT
10:20 ROC Police 3 - 0 JLS FC Pitch 2 Tony Sandle FT
10:40 2 Yorks FC 'B'' 3 - 0 Shadwell Pitch 2 Paul Day FT
11:00 2 Royal Anglians 'B' 0 - 1 ROC Police Pitch 2 Steve Kinsella FT
11:20 JLS FC 3 - 0 Shadwell Pitch 2 Tony Sandle FT
11:40 2 Yorks FC 'B'' 0 - 3 ROC Police Pitch 2 Paul Day FT
12:00 JLS FC 0 - 1 2 Royal Anglians 'B' Pitch 2 Steve Kinsella FT
Group C
Time Team Score Team Venue Official FT
09:00 Astro Utd FC 1 - 0 Ayios Nikolaos FC Pitch 3 Steve Hern FT
09:20 ART FC (UK) 1 - 1 SBA Police FC Pitch 3 Mark Walker FT
09:40 2 Royal Anglian FC 'A' 4 - 0 Astro Utd FC Pitch 3 Gareth Mills FT
10:00 Ayios Nikolaos FC 3 - 0 SBA Police FC Pitch 3 Mark Walker FT
10:20 ART FC (UK) 0 - 4 2 Royal Anglian FC 'A' Pitch 3 Steve Hern FT
10:40 Astro Utd FC 1 - 1 SBA Police FC Pitch 3 Gareth Mills FT
11:00 Ayios Nikolaos FC 0 - 0 ART FC (UK) Pitch 3 Mark Walker FT
11:20 2 Royal Anglian FC 'A' 7 - 0 SBA Police FC Pitch 3 Steve Hern FT
11:40 ART FC (UK) 1 - 0 Astro Utd FC Pitch 3 Gareth Mills FT
12:00 2 Royal Anglian FC 'A' 3 - 1 Ayios Nikolaos FC Pitch 3 Mark Walker FT
Group D
Time Team Score Team Venue Official FT
09:00 TPMH Allsorts 1 - 4 St Georges FC 'A' Pitch 4 Dave Childs FT
09:20 2 Yorks 'A' 2 - 1 Rose and Griffin FC Pitch 4 Glyn Light FT
09:40 Movers FC 3 - 0 TPMH Allsorts Pitch 4 Paddy Armstrong FT
10:00 St Georges FC 'A' 2 - 0 Rose and Griffin FC Pitch 4 Glyn Light FT
10:20 2 Yorks 'A' 0 - 0 Movers FC Pitch 4 Dave Childs FT
10:40 Rose and Griffin FC 1 - 0 TPMH Allsorts Pitch 4 Paddy Armstrong FT
11:00 St Georges FC 'A' 2 - 0 2 Yorks 'A' Pitch 4 Glyn Light FT
11:20 Rose and Griffin FC 2 - 1 Movers FC Pitch 4 Dave Childs FT
11:40 TPMH Allsorts 0 - 6 2 Yorks 'A' Pitch 4 Paddy Armstrong FT
12:00 St Georges FC 'A' 0 - 0 Movers FC Pitch 4 Dave Childs FT

PLEASE NOTE: Access to The Carter Cup and Akrotiri Families Day is for Entitled Personnel only.

The Carter Cup website is sponsored by:
oldfootballshirts.com
A Photographic History of Football shirts - Have you added yours?